Loading page content

Loading

Cleopatra Dental Yorba Linda clinic reception and treatment rooms at 18651 Yorba Linda Blvd

Yorba Linda

18651 Yorba Linda Blvd, Yorba Linda, CA 92886

Emergency & Appointments: (714) 777-5541

Monday – Thursday: 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM Friday: CLOSED Saturday: 8:00 AM – 2:00 PM (Open every other Saturday) Sunday: CLOSED Same-Day Emergency Visits Welcome Daily | In-Network With Major Dental PPOs & CareCredit Financing

Excellence

Triple-Pillar Dental Excellence in Yorba Linda


1. Same-Day Emergency Dental Triage & Pain Relief

Severe toothaches, cracked enamel, and acute dental infections require prompt clinical care. We reserve daily emergency openings for walk-ins and urgent appointments, providing compassionate diagnosis and immediate pain relief with gentle anesthesia.


2. Gentle Cleanings, Wellness Exams & Low-Dose Digital X-Rays

Proactive prevention keeps your natural teeth healthy for life. Our thorough hygiene visits include adult and pediatric cleanings, periodontal screenings, and advanced 3D digital X-rays that emit up to 80% less radiation than conventional film.


3. Natural-Looking Dental Implants & All-on-4 Restorations

Replace missing teeth with biocompatible titanium implants that fuse securely with your jawbone. Whether you need a single-tooth crown or a full-arch All-on-4 fixed bridge, we utilize 3D computer-guided protocols to restore complete chewing strength.


Book An Appointment

Cleopatra Dental Yorba Linda clinic reception and treatment rooms at 18651 Yorba Linda Blvd

Why Yorba Linda

Why Patients Choose Cleopatra Dental Yorba Linda

We believe modern dental care should be gentle, unhurried, and transparent. Patients visiting our clinic at 18651 Yorba Linda Blvd experience:

  1. Conservative Clinical Philosophy: We prioritize preserving your natural teeth, recommending treatment only when strictly necessary.
  2. Ultra-Low Radiation 3D Imaging: High-definition digital sensors provide fast, crystal-clear imaging while minimizing radiation exposure.
  3. Relaxing Sedation Options: Comfortable anesthesia and soothing sedation alleviate dental anxiety for a stress-free appointment.
  4. In-Network PPO Insurance & CareCredit: We maximize your dental PPO benefits and offer flexible 0% interest monthly financing plans.

Meet Dr. George Mirsal & Your Care Team

Dr. George Mirsal (DDS, BDS, MHA) brings over 20 years of clinical experience, renowned for his gentle injection technique and conservative patient-first care.

No Dental Insurance?

If you are one of the 100 Million Americans without dental insurance—welcome. We've created a plan specifically for you and your loved ones.

Once enrolled in our membership plan, you'll enjoy preventive dental care (checkups, cleanings, and x-rays), discounts on additional treatment, and many other benefits.

Join our plan and experience all the benefits of membership without the hassles of dental insurance.

Adult Wellness Plan

$

39.99

/mo

Or $432.88 /yr

Includes

    1 routine cleaning every 6 months

    Regular exam with cleaning

    Oral cancer screening with cleaning

    1 set of routine X-rays per year

    1 emergency exam with X-ray per year

    Up to 20% off additional not included treatment

    That's 25% overall Discount for covered benefits alone!

Perio Maintenance Plan

$

79

/mo

Or $800 /yr

Includes

    1 periodontal maintenance every 3 months

    2 regular exams per year

    Oral cancer screening with cleaning

    1 set of routine X-rays per year

    1 emergency exam with X-ray per year

    Up to 30% off additional treatment including everything (No catch!).

    Highest value Plan (1,110$ Value)

Save with Family Discounts!

10% off with 2 family members, 15% off with 3 family members, 17% off with 4 or more family members.

Once you are in our office, our doctors and team will confirm the correct membership plan for your needs and goals.

Real Experiences from Our Yorba Linda Patients

Read verified reviews from local patients who trust Cleopatra Dental for emergency relief, routine cleanings, and restorative care.

Frequently Asked Questions: Yorba Linda Care

Helpful answers regarding same-day emergency visits, teeth cleanings, dental implants, and insurance coverage.

Yes. We reserve daily appointment slots specifically for emergency patients experiencing severe tooth pain, broken crowns, or dental trauma. Walk-ins are welcome, or call (714) 777-5541 for immediate assistance.

Rinse with warm water, avoid chewing on that side, and never apply aspirin directly to gum tissue. If a tooth is knocked out, keep it moist in milk and contact our Yorba Linda clinic immediately—prompt care within 60 minutes dramatically improves tooth survival.

A comprehensive hygiene visit includes ultrasonic tartar removal, gentle plaque scaling, enamel polishing, periodontal gum health screening, and a thorough oral wellness exam with Dr. George Mirsal.

Our modern digital radiography sensors emit up to 80% less radiation than legacy dental film, providing instant, high-resolution diagnostic imaging while ensuring safety for the entire family.

Most adults in good general health with missing teeth are great candidates. During your initial consultation, we perform a 3D digital CBCT scan to evaluate jawbone density and tailor a single-tooth implant or All-on-4 treatment plan.

Dental implants fuse biologically with your jawbone through osseointegration. With proper daily brushing, flossing, and regular cleanings, implants function just like natural teeth and can last for decades.

We are in-network with major PPO insurance providers (Delta Dental, MetLife, Cigna, Guardian, Aetna). For out-of-pocket costs, we offer flexible monthly payment options through CareCredit with 0% promotional financing.

Ready to get started?

Our team at Riverside and Yorba Linda is ready to walk you through every step.

Book an appointment